5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Cable

5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Cable

$13.47

5 Meter
Orange
Male to Male
LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex Multi Mode
Cable Type: Zipcord cable, 3.0mm, 50/125 um multi mode fiber

Cable Jacket: Orange color, PVC material

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for gigabit ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM, and internet protocol applications.